CURRENT & FORMER RESIDENTS

Current & Former Artist Residents

A community of artists and makers

2020-2021

Kimberly Dalton
Justin Dillenback (Kiln Fellowship)
Elsa Hoffman (Alloy Fellowship)
Tom Hubbard (Merit Fellowship)
Steven Kaplan-Pistiner
Jarrett Key
Maxime Lefebvre
Henry Robinson
Ellen Rogers (Merit Fellowship)
Rena Rong
Brendan Rose

2019-2020

Emily Baker
Aja Blanc
Erica Compton
Topher Gent
Tom Hubbard (Merit Fellowship)
David Karoff
Scott Keeley
Brianna Larson (Alloy Fellow)
Benjamin Levine
Danika Notar (Kiln Fellowship)
Henry Robinson
Ellen Rogers

2018

Rachel Asbel
Cathy Catudal
Erica Compton
Jane Dillon (Fellow)
Brian Dowling
Jim Drain
Mary Drake
Amanda Elam
Brianna Larson
Ariana Martinez
Vicky Milne
Danika Notar (Kiln Fellow)
Gerald Olivera
Miriam Serot-Shore (Fellow)
Brijette Stamp
Laura White-Carpenter

2017

Cathy Catudal
Jane Dillon (Fellow)
Brian Dowling
Margaret Fuller
Liz Hafey (Fellow)
Vicky Milne
Danika Notar
Gerald Oliveira
Olayemi Owojori
Michael ‘Wolf’ Ras
Sophie Rao
David Reisine
Nina Ruelle

2016

Francisco Barada
Cathy Catudal
Alexic DeCamp
Jane Dillon
Margaret Fuller
Liz Hafey (Fellow)
Abby Heingartner
James Mark
Vicky Milne
David Morsilli
Gerald Oliveira
David Reisine
Ellen Rogers
Sarah Quenon
Julia Sullivan
Korinna Winkes

2015

Francisco Barada
Patti Barnatt
Cathy Catudal
Alexis DeCamp
Fredric Gorman (Fellow)
Sara Higger
James Lentz (Fellow)
Shayla MacDonald
Emily Maenner
James Mark
Chris Sancomb
Anna Shapiro
Angie Shen
Korinna Winkes

2014 AND PRIOR

David Allyn (Founding Ceramics Fellow)
Curtis Aric
Nick Bauta
Heidi Born
Dan Campbell
Gillian Christy (the undisputed first resident artist at The Yard!)
Dave Cole
Justin Coleman
Aymar Copacatty
Tara Ebsworth
Nidal Fakhouri (Fellow)
Fredric Gorman (Fellow)
Lu Heintz (Founding Blacksmithing Fellow)
Laurie Marandola
Nate Nadeau (Founding Metals Fellow)
Alison Purwinis (Fellow)
Manya Rubinstein
Anna Shapiro
Howie Sneider
Amanda Soule
Micah Thanhauser
Joan Wyand (Fellow)
Meredith Younger